Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Fiber Optic Patchcord, Optical Adapter, Optical Coupler, Media Converter, Optic ..
Establishment:
2012
R&D Capacity:
OEM
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Media Converter, Media Converter, SFP Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1000m SFP Fiber Media Converter, FTTH Rack-Mount 96 Port Optical Distribution Box/ODF, 12-144 Cores Fiber Optic Horizontal Splice Closure and so on.

China SFP Module SFP Transceiver SFP Optical Module

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $8.45/ Piece
Local Area: China, Guangdong, Shenzhen
R&D Capacity: OEM, ODM, Other
Payment Terms: LC, T/T, PayPal
Usage: Computer, Workstation, Server
Type: Optical Module
Support Network: Ethernet

Product Description1.25G SFP Optical Module Transceiver, Cisco CompatibleFeaturesDual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps op

Product Description1.25G SFP Optical Module Transceiver, Cisco Compatible
Features
  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40KM transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: InternalCalibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SonET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 °C to +70 °C (Commercial) -40 °C to +85 °C (Industrial)
    Applications
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
    Description
    The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 40KM transmission distance with SMF.
    The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
    The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.Regulatory Compliance
    Feature Reference Performance
    Electrostatic discharge(ESD) IEC/EN 61000-4-2 Compatible with standards
    Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) FCC Part 15 Class B EN 55022 Class B (CISPR 22A) Compatible with standards
    Laser Eye Safety FDA 21CFR 1040.10, 1040.11 IEC/EN 60825-1, 2 Class 1 laser product
    Component Recognition IEC/EN 60950, UL Compatible with standards
    ROHS 2002/95/EC Compatible with standards
    EMC EN61000-3 Compatible with standWoodworking Machinery ards

    Why choose Takfly ?
    Service
    1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
    2.General inspection on fixing before packing
    3Semiconductor .Third party inspection: AcceptableMeter for Electricity

    Quality Control
    All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process

    1.Material incoming inspection before production
    2.Full check after every individual process finished
    3.Full check after production half-done
    4.Full check before packing
    5.Spots check after production packed before shipping

    Advantages
    1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
    2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
    3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
    4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
    5.OEM,ODM customerdesignsarealsowelcomed
    6.More than 200 workers
    7.Excellent service

    Delivery
    1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
    2.Sample time: 1-3 days after /confirm/i
    3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
    4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
    5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB

    Payment
    Acceptable by T/T, WestUnion, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement

    Shipping1.Once/confirm/iedtheorder,andpaymentsentafterfinishinggoods. 2.Goodswillbesentwithin7dayswiththefast,reasonableandefficientshippingmodesuchasDHL,EMS,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,etc.
    3.Pleasemakesureyourpostaladdressiscorrect.Anylostandmistakesbecause ofwrongaddressarenotsupplier'sresponsibiInstruments & Meters lity.
    Casting & Forging 4.Pleasedonotbidifyoudisagreewiththeshippingandhandlingcharge.

    Contact
    1.Ourworkingtime:8:30am~5:30pm
    2.Alltheinquirieswillberepliedwithin24hours,Sopleasefeel free tosendusyourinquiry.
    3.Whenourtrademanagerisoffline,pleasefeelfreetoleaveamessage,andtellustheproductsyou need,ourmodelnumber,andyourE-mailaddress,wewill replytoyouwithin24hourstoo.If you wanna get more information about SFP Transceiver, just directly contact me.
  • Send your message to this supplier